top of page

2023 OFFICIAL RESULTS

RACE RESULTS: TURKEY DERBY 50th ANNIVERSARY - NOVEMBER 24-26

(in the order of appearance)

LEGEND CARS FEATURE - 24 Laps - 1. ALEX McCOLLUM, CHINA GROVE, NC, 2. Jacob Burns, 3. Luke LaBrun, 4. Chase Van Houten, 5. Derek Gluchaki, 6. Joey Braun, 7. Riley Paul, 8. Tanner Jones, 9. Charlie Hodge, 10. Cole Stangle, 11. Kevin Nowak, 12. Richie Davidowicz, 13. Jack Gerzabek, 14. Ryan MacConnell, 15. Justin Teresak, 16. Zack Martinez, 17. Nick Kocis, 18. Jayden Glennerster, 19. Cody Critelli, 20. Bryan Gardella, 21. Joe Przybylinski, Jr., 22. Justin Emmons, 23. Nate Divone

 

LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE - 50 Laps - 1. GERARD DIORDANO, FREEPORT, NY, 2. Ethan Bown, 3. Davidowitz, 4. Brian Doyle, 5. Mark Hudson, 6. Mike Tillett, 7. Pat Brown, 8. Ed Cheslak, 9. Joe Mancuso, 10. Ray Minieri, 11. Rick Giannino, 12. Jarrod Hayes


FAST 4 FEATURE - 27 Laps - 1. CJ ZUKOWSKI, JR., 2 TJ Graves, 3. Ryan Warren, 4. Dylan Cabral, 5. Joe Warren, 6. Corey Caddick, 7. Derek Gluchachi, 8. Cody Carr, 9. Carlos Grenier, 10. Sean Vuksanic, 11. Stephen LaCicero, 12. Bill Schwarz, 13. Darren Cox, 14. Mike Lavery, 15. Chuck McDonald, 16. Colin Gale, 17. Kyle Hurley, 18. Joe Parker, 19. Shanon Mongeau, 20. Chris Palamar, 21. Kevin Maher, DQ Tony Collinsworth

WALL/SK MODIFIED FEATURE - 100 Laps - 1. TIMMY SOLOMITO, CENTER MORICHES, NY, 2. Eddie McCarthy, 3. Matt Hirschman, 4. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 5. Stephen Kopcik, 6. Anthony Sesely, 7. Shaun Carrig, 8. Andrew Krause, 9. Jimmy Blewett, 10 Jake Nelke, 11. Tom Martino Jr, 12. Jonathan Mandato, 13. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 14. Richie Cooper, 15. Patrick Emerling, 16. Dom Fattaruso, 17. James Pritchard, 18. Chas Okerson, 19. Derek Hopkinson, 20. Tyler Truex, 21. Chris Reynolds, 22. Tyler Ferris, 23. Blake Barney, 24. Adam LaCicero

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE - 50 Laps - 1. BRYAN O'SHEA, NEPTUNE CITY, 2. Shanon Mongeau, 3. Elliot Wohl, 4. Scott Riggleman, 5. Kevin Flores, 6. Joey Helberg, 7. Jared Okerson, 8. Logan Fraser, 9. Johnny Carpenter, 10. Bob Anderton, 11. John Bowers, 12. Robert Stack, 13. Rob Anderton, 14. Matt Badessa, 15. Ronnie Mullen, 16. Glenn Osborn, 17. Gary Burton, 18. Kristen O'Shea, 19. Steve Mangano, 20. Nancy Riggleman, 21. Kevin Kennedy, 22. Mike Montano

TQ MIDGET FEATURE - 30 Laps - RYAN TIDMAN, 2. Joey Bailey, 3. Buddy Sload, 4. Tyler Wagner, 5. Matt Janish, 6. Jeff Kot, 7. Tyler Ferris, 8. Kyle Taraska, 9. Billy Pauch Jr, 10. Cole Mullen, 11. Josh Patterson, 12. Kyle Herve, 13. Chris Coleman, 14. Joe Toth, 15. Brianna Page, 16. Mike Glaser, 17. Ronnie Mullen

SPORTSMAN FEATURE - 41 Laps - 1. BLAKE BARNEY, JACKSON, 2. Kevin Davison, 3. Jaden Brown, 4. Kenny Reaves, 5. Eric Lane, 6. Bryan O'Shea, 7. Ray Fattaruso, 8. Ryan Krachen, 9. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 10. Billy Both, 11. Richie Byrne, 12. Quinn Trimmer, 13. Ryan Fisher, 14. DJ Doyle, 15. Brian Osborn, 16. Zach Lenardo, 17. Kyle Scisco, 18. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 19. Christian LaCicero, 20. Joe Schmutz, 21. Mike Brennan, 22. Jonathan Laureigh, 23. Ryan Bilello, 24. Brian DeSarno, 25. Jeffrey Loesch, 26. Payton Arthofer

TOUR MODIFIED FEATURE - 150 Laps - 1. MATT HIRSCHMAN, NORTHAMPTON, PA. 2. Stephen Kopcik, 3. Patrick Emerling, 4. Ronnie Williams, 5. Dave Sapienza, 6. Steven Reed, 7. Brian Robie, 8. Jimmy Zacharias, 9. Austin Beers, 10. Andrew Krause, 11. Kyle Scisco, 12. Tommy Martino, Jr., 13. Andy Jankowiak, 14. Tyler Truex, 15. Ricky Collins, 16. Ron Frees, 17. Jimmy Blewett, 18. Timmy Solomito, 19. Eddie McCarthy, 20. Jack Ely, 21. Joey Merlino, 22. Blake Barney, 23. Anthony Sesely, 24. Danny Bohn, 25. Dillon Steuer, 26. Ryan Flores, 27. Matt Swanson


DIRT MODIFIEDS - 50 Laps - 1. DILLON STEUER, 2. Cody Kessler, 3. Billy Pauch, Jr., 4. Roger LeBreche, 5. Mike Baldwin, 6. Jeff Parker, 7. Joe Knoth, 7. Johnny Aurnick, 8. Chris Grbac, 10. Therese Aurnick

 

RACE RESULTS: DOUBLE POINTS SEASON FINALE - OCTOBER 21, 2023

(in the order of appearance)

TQ MIDGET FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. RYAN TIDMAN, SOUTHAMPTON, PA. 2. Joey Bailey, Buddy Sload, 4. Kyle Taraska, 5. Steve Craig, 6. Josh Patterson, 7. Cole Mullen, 8. Tyler Ferris, 9. Mark Yoder, 10. Avery Stoehr, 11. Kyle Herve, 12. Mike Glaser, 13. Mike Turton

CHAMPION: BUDDY SLOAD

LEGEND CARS FEATURE - 25 Laps - 1. TANNER JONES, GLEN GARDNER, 2. Kevin Nowak, 3. Justin Teresak, 4. Ryan Kuhlthau, 5. Cody Critelli, 6. Justin Emmons, 7. Ryan MacConnell, 8. Joe Przybylinski, 9. Chris Gall, 10. Mike Collier

CHAMPION: RYAN KUHLTHAU

SPORTSMAN FEATURE - 25 Laps - 1. KEVIN DAVISON, HOWELL, 2. Robert Sutphin, 3. Chris Silvestri, 4. Chas Okerson, 5. DJ Doyle, 6. Kenny Reaves, 7. Nick Catone, 8. Jimmy Stanger, 9. Quinn Trimmer, 10. Dave Bailey, 11. Ryan Maher, 12. Ryan Fisher

CHAMPION: CHRIS SILVESTRI

FAST 4 FEATURE - 25 Laps - 1. TED OLSWFSKI, PRINCETON, 2. Billy Pross, 3. Sean Vuksanic, 4. Josh Berry, 5. Darren Burdge, 6. Bill Schwarz

CHAMPION: SEAN VUKSANIC

MODIFIED FEATURE - 40 Laps - 1. EDDIE MCCARTHY, BRICK, 2. Tommy Martino, Jr., 3. Blake Barney, 4. Derek Hopkinson, 5. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 6. Steven Reed, 7. Jimmy Blewett, 8. Shaun Carrig, 9. Tyler Ferris, 10. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 11. Teddy Cranmer, 12. Kyle Scisco, 13. Andrew Krause, 14. Jake Nelke

CHAMPION: DEREK HOPKINSON


FACTORY STOCK FEATURE - 25 Laps - 1. ROB ANDERTON, HOWELL, 2. Johnny Carpenter, 3. Ryan Bilello, 4. Bryan O'Shea, 5. Scott Riggleman, 6. Nicole Razzano, 7. Bob Anderton, 8. Matt Badessa, 9. Kevin Kennedy, 10. Gary Burton, 11. James Hall IV

CHAMPION: BRYAN O'SHEA


LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. HOWIE CONK, FREEHOLD, 2. Pat Brown, 3. Brian Doyle, 4. James Moorman, 5. Mike Tillett, 6. Bill Vanderveen, 7. Brandon Turbush

CHAMPION: JAMES MOORMAN

RACE RESULTS: DOUBLE POINTS SEASON FINALE - OCTOBER 14, 2023:   RAINED OUT

 

RACE RESULTS: COUNTRY WESTERN NIGHT (TAKE #2) - OCTOBER 7, 2023:   RAINED OUT

RACE RESULTS: FAMILY FUN NIGHT - SEPTEMBER 30, 2023:   RAINED OUT

 

RACE RESULTS: COUNTRY WESTERN NIGHT - SEPTEMBER 23, 2023:   RAINED OUT

 

RACE RESULTS: 80's PARTY AT THE RACES - SEPTEMBER 16, 2023

(in the order of appearance)

 

LEGEND CARS FEATURE - 25 Laps - 1. RYAN KUHLTHAU, HOWELL, 2. Bryan Gardella, 3. Justin Teresak, 4. Joe Przybylinski, Jr., 5. Chris Gall, 6. Ryan MacConnell, 7. Jack Gerzabek


FAST 4 FEATURE - 25 Laps - 1. MIKE LAVERY, ORANGEBURG, NY, 2. Sean Vuksanic, 3. Billy Pross, 4. Chris Hankins, 5. Ted Olswfski, 6. Joe Press


SPORTSMAN FEATURE - 25 Laps - 1. DJ DOYLE, FREEHOLD, 2. Chris Silvestri, 3. Quinn Trimmer, 4. Robert Sutphin, 5. Brian Spencer, 6. Bryan O'Shea, 7. Kevin Davison , 8. Jimmy Stanger, 9. Brian DeSarno, 10. Richie Byrne, 11. Kenny Reaves

MODIFIED FEATURE - 40 Laps - 1. BLAKE BARNEY, JACKSON, 2. Steven Reed, 3. Derek Hopkinson, 4. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 5. Andrew Krause, 6. Kyle Scisco, 7. Eddie McCarthy, 8. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 9. Tyler Ferris, 10. Shaun Carrig, 11. Teddy Cranmer, 12. Jake Nelke, 13. Tommy Martino, Jr.


FACTORY STOCK FEATURE - 25 Laps - 1. SHANNON MONGEAU, JACKSON, 2. Johnny Carpenter, 3. Scott Riggleman, 4. Bryan O'Shea, 5. Ryan Bilello, 6. Robert Stack, 7. Bob Anderton, 8. Nicole Razzano, 9. Jared Okerson, 10. Rob Anderton, 11. Nick Catone, 12. Matt Badessa, 13. Kevin Kennedy, 14. Nancy Riggleman, 15. Steve Mangano, 16. Logan Fraser, 17. James Hall, IV

 

RACE RESULTS: SUPERHERO NIGHT - SEPTEMBER 9, 2023

(in the order of appearance)

LEGEND CARS FEATURE - 25 Laps - 1 NATE DIVONE, HOWELL, 2. Ryan Kuhlthau, 3. Bryan Gardella, 4. Ryan MacConnell. 5. Justin Teresak, 6. Chris Gall, 7. Justin Emmons, 8. Joe Przybylinski, 9. Phil Bogdan

FAST 4 FEATURE - 25 Laps - 1. SEAN VUKSANIC. WALL, 2. Billy Pross, 3. Ted Olswkski, 4. Josh Barry, 5. Chris Hankins, 6. Bill Schwarz

FACTORY STOCKS FEATURE - 25 Laps - 1. SCOTT RIGGLEMAN, MANCHESTER, 2. Bryan O'Shea, 3. Logan Fraser, 4. Ryan Bilello, 5. Jared Okerson, 6. Johnny Carpenter, 7. Nicole Razzano, 8. Kevin Kennedy, 9. Matt Badessa, 10. Gary Burton

MODIFIED FEATURE - 40 Laps - 1. ANTHONY SESELY, HAZLET, 2. Eddie McCarthy, 3. Blake Barney, 4. Andrew Krause, 5. Steven Reed, 6. Tommy Martino, Jr., 7. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 8. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 9. Jake Nelke, 10. Tyler Ferris, 11. Shaun Carrig, 12. Derek Hopkinson, 13. Kyle Scisco


LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE - 25 Laps - 1. HOWIE CONK, HOWELL, 2. Brandon Turbush, 3. Brian Doyle, 4. Mike Tillett, 5. Pat Brown, 6. James Moorman, 7. Bill Vanderveen, 8. Ray Minieri

RACE RESULTS: LABOR DAY WEEKEND FAN FEST - SEPTEMBER 2, 2023

(in the order of appearance)

LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. NATE DIVONE, HOWELL, 2. Ryan Kuhlthau, 3. Eugene Drew, 4. Jack Gerzabek, 5. Justin Emmons, 6. Cody Critelli, 7. Ryan MacConnell, 8. Joe Przybylinski, 9. Chris Gall, 10. Phil Bogdan, 11. Justin Teresak

 

FAST 4 FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. SEAN VUKSANIC, WALL, 2. Billy Pross, 3. Josh Barry, 4. Alex Graetz, 5. Chris Hankins, 6. Ted Olswfski

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. BRYAN O'SHEA, NEPTUNE CITY, 2. Rob Anderton, 3. Johnny Carpenter, 4. Scott Riggleman, 5. Ryan Bilello, 6. Robert Stack, 7. Matt Badessa, 8. Nancy Riggleman, 9. Steve Mangano, 10. Kevin Kennedy, 11. Nick Catone, 12. James Hall, IV

MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. KYLE SCISCO, JACKSON, 2. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 3. Ron Frees, 4. Derek Hopkinson, 5. Eddie McCarthy, 6. Andrew Krause, 7. Jake Nelke, 8. Shaun Carrig, 9. Marc Rogers, 10. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 11. Steven Reed, 12. Tyler Ferris, 13. Teddy Cranmer, 14. Blake Barney

SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. KEVIN DAVISON, HOWELL, 2. Ryan Fisher, 3. Bryan O'Shea, 4. Ryan Maher, 5. DJ Doyle, 6. Chris Silvestri, 7. Quinn Trimmer, 8. Brian Osborn, 9. Jeff Loesch, 10. Nick Catone, 11. Kenny Reaves

 

RACE RESULTS: FAMILY FUN NIGHT - AUGUST 26, 2023

(in the order of appearance)

TQ MIDGET FEATURE - 25 Laps - 1. JEFF KOT, 2. Tyler Ferris, 3. Buddy Sload, 4. Kyle Taraska, 5. Mark Yoder, 6. Cole Mullen, 7. Kyle Herve, 8. Chris Coleman, 9. Mike Glaser, 10. Steve Craig, 11. Ronnie Mullen

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE - 25 Laps - 1. RYAN BILELLO, HOWELL, 2. Rob Anderton, 3. Scott Riggleman, 4. Johnny Carpenter, 5. Bryan O'Shea, 6. Nick Catone, 7. Logan Fraser, 8. James Hall. 9. Robert Stack, 10. Billy Both, 11. John Bowers, 12. Bob Anderton, 13. Nicole Razzano, 14. Matt Badessa, 15. Nancy Riggleman, 16. Steve Mangano, 17. Ronnie Mullen

SPORTSMAN FEATURE - 25 Laps - 1. BRYAN O'SHEA, NEPTUNE CITY, 2. Ryan Fraser, 3. Kevin Davison, 4. Chris Silvestri, 5. Quinn Trimmer, 6. DJ Doyle, 7. Todd Dige, 8. Nick Catone, 9. Brian Osborn, 10. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 11. Robert Sutphin


FACTORY STOCK FEATURE - 25 Laps - 1. JOHNNY CARPENTER, HOWELL, 2. Catone, 3. Rob Anderton, 4. Scott Riggleman, 5. O'Shea, 6. Both, 7. Bilello, 8. Bowers, 9. Fraser, 10. Bob Anderton, 11. Razzano, 12. Badessa, 13. Nancy Riggleman, 14. Mangano, 15. Hall, 16. Stack

 

RACE RESULTS: CLIFF KRAUSE MEMORIAL 127 - AUGUST 19, 2023

(in the order of appearance)


LEGEND CARS FEATURE - 27 Laps - 1. ALEX MCCOLLUM, CHINA GROVE, NC, 2. Mike Alcaro, 3. Jack Gerzabek, 4. Nate Divone, 5. Tanner Jones, 6. Ryan Kuhlthau, 7. Lexi Przybylinski, 8. Ryan MacConnell, 9. Chris Gall, 10. Justin Emmons, 11. Justin Teresak, 12. Joe Przybylinski, Jr.


FAST 4 FEATURE - 27 Laps - 1. BILLY PROSS, HAZLET, 2. Sean Vuksanic, 3. Alex Graetz, 4. Ted Olswfski, 5. Charles Hankins

MODIFIED FEATURE - 127 Laps - 1. STEVEN KOPCIK, NEWTOWN, CT., 2. Jimmy Blewett, 3. Anthony Sesely, 4. Ronnie Silk, 5. Eddie McCarthy, 6. Steven Reed, 7. Andrew Krause, 8. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 9. Derek Hopkinson, 10. Jake Nelke, 11. Tommy Martino, Jr., 12. Adam LaCicero, 13. Richie Cooper, 14. Tyler Ferris, 15. Donny Lia, 16. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 17. Blake Barney


FACTORY STOCK FEATURE - 27 Laps - 1. RYAN BILELLO, HOWELL, 2. Rob Anderton, 3. Johnny Carpenter, 4. Logan Fraser, 5. Scott Riggleman, 6. Nick Catone, 7. Bob Anderton, 8. Bryan O'Shea, 9. Gary Burton, 10. Nicole Razzano, 11. James Hall, 12. Matt Badessa, 13. Kevin Kennedy, 14. Nancy Riggleman

 

RACE RESULTS: FIRST RESPONDERS NIGHT - AUGUST 12, 2023

(in the order of appearance)

LEGEND CARS FEATURE - 30 Laps - 1. NATE DIVONE, HOWELL, 2. Joe Przybylinski, Jr., 3. Lexi Przybylinski, 4. Ryan Kuhlthau, 5. Justin Emmons, 7. Chris Gall, 8. Dan Yaros, 9. Justin Teresak, 10. Ryan MacConnell


SPORTSMAN FEATURE - 25 Laps - 1. ROBERT SUTPHIN, BRICK, 2. Kevin Davison, 3. Ryan Maher, 4. Quinn Trimmer, 5. Chris Silvestri, 6. Teddy Cranmer, 7. Jimmy Stanger, 8. DJ Doyle, 9. Brian Spencer


FAST 4 FEATURE - 25 Laps - 1. ALEX GRAETZ, WALL, 2. Billy Pross, 3. Josh Barry, 4. Charles Hankins, 5. Bill Schwarz, 6. Sean Vuksanic

MODIFIED FEATURE - 40 Laps - 1. ANDREW KRAUSE, HOLMDEL, 2. Eddie McCarthy, 3. Jonathan Mandato, 4. Tommy Martino Jr., 5. Derek Hopkinson, 6. Chas Okerson, 7. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 8. Steven Reed, 9. Tyler Ferris, 10. Jake Nelke, 11. Joey Merlino, 12. Kyle Scisco, 13. Marc Rogers, 14. Shaun Carrig, 15. Richie Cooper, 16. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 17. Adam LaCicero, 18. Blake Barney


LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE - 21 Laps - 1. BRIAN DOYLE, MEDFORD, NY, 2. Rick Giannino, 3. Mile Tillett, 4. Bill Vanderveen, 5. Ethan Brown, 6. Jim Moorman, 7. Greg Gastelu

 

RACE RESULTS: SUMMER LUAU NIGHT - AUGUST 5, 2023

(in the order of appearance)


LEGEND CARS FEATURE - 25 Laps - 1. NATE DIVONE, HOWELL, 2. Ryan Kuhlthau, 3. Ryan MacConnell, 4. Justin Teresak, 5. Justin Emmons, 6. Joe Pryzbylinski, Jr., 7. Malcolm Campbell, 8. Jack Gerzabek, 9. Liane Sharry, 10. Chris Gall


TQ MIDGET FEATURE - 30 Laps - 1. RYAN TIDMAN, 2. Buddy Sload, 3. Matt Janisch, 4. Tyler Ferris, 5. Mark Yoder, 6. Cole Mullen, 7. Steve Craig, 8. Chris Coleman, 9. Kyle Taraska, 10. Joey Bailey, 11. Mike Glaser, 12. Kyle Herve

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE - 50 Laps – 1. JOHN CARPENTER, HOWELL, 2. Bryan O'Shea, 3. Billy Both, 4. Robert Stack, 5. Scott Riggleman, 6. Rob Anderton, 7. Logan Fraser, 8. Gary Burton, 9. Bob Anderton, 10. James Hall, 11. Nancy Riggleman, 12. AJ Jadacki, 13. Matt Badessa, 14. Ryan Bilello, 15. Nicole Razzano, 16. Kevin Kennedy

 

MODIFIED FEATURE - 40 Laps - 1. STEVEN REED, JACKSON, 2. Derek Hopkinson, 3. Eddie McCarthy, 4. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 5. Tommy Martino Jr., 6. Ron Frees, 7. Shaun Carrig, 8. Andrew Krause, 9. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 10. Blake Barney, 11. Jimmy Blewett, 12. Jake Nelke, 13. Tyler Ferris


SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. KEVIN DAVISON, HOWELL, 2. Chris Silvestri, 3. Quinn Trimmer, 4. Teddy Cranmer, 5. DJ Doyle, 6. Kenny Reaves, 7. Ryan Maher, 8. Ryan Fisher, 9. Brian Spencer, 10. Brian DeSarno, 11. Robert Sutphin, 12. Bryan O'Shea, 13. Todd Dige

 

RACE RESULTS: FIRST RESPONDERS NIGHT - JULY 29, 2023:  RAINED OUT

 

RACE RESULTS: PIRATE NIGHT - JULY 22, 2023

(in the order of appearance)

LEGEND CARS FEATURE - 25 Laps - 1. RYAN KUHLTHAU, HOWELL, 2. Nate Divone, 3. Joe Przybylinski, Jr., 4. Jack Gerzabek, 5. Ryan MacConnell, 6. Justin Emmons, 7. Malcolm Campbell. 8. Bryan Gardella, 9. Matt Verlangieri, 10. Chris Gall

SPORTSMAN FEATURE - 50 Laps - 1. JIMMY BLEWETT, HOWELL, 2. Andrew Krause, 3. Kevin Davison, 4. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 5. Chris Silvestri, 6. Quinn Trimmer, 7. Teddy Cranmer, 8. Neil Rutt III, 9. Ryan Maher, 10. Jeff Loesch, 11. Kenny Reaves, 12. Tyler Truex, 13. Ricky Collins, 14. Tyler Ferris, 15. Ryan Fisher, 16. Bryan O'Shea, 17. Robert Sutphin, 18. Richie Byrne, 19. DJ Doyle

 

FAST 4 FEATURE - 25 Laps - 1. MIKE LAVERY, ORANGEBURG, NY, 2. Sean Vuksanic, 3. Bill Schwarz, 4. Josh Berry, 5. Darren Burdge, 6. Charles Hankins, 7. Cody Clayton, 8. Ted Olswfski, 9. Alex Graetz

 

MODIFIED FEATURE - 40 Laps - 1. CARSTEN DIGIANTOMASSO, JACKSON, 2. Andrew Krause, 3. Derek Hopkinson, 4. Steven Reed, 5. Joey Merlino, 6. Shaun Carrig, 7. Tyler Ferris, 8. Jimmy Blewett, 9. Blake Barney, 10. Richie Cooper

 

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE - 25 Laps - 1 NICK CATONE, BRICK, 2. Johnny Carpenter, 3. Bryan O'Shea, 4. Scott Riggleman, 5. Bob Anderton, 6. Matt Badessa, 7. Rob Anderton, 8. James Hall, IV, 9. Steve Mangano, 10. Nicole Razzano

RACE RESULTS: 70s PARTY - JULY 15, 2023

(in the order of appearance)

1ST LEGEND CARS FEATURE - 20 Laps - 1. ALEX McCOLLUM, CHINA GROVE, N.C., 2 Mike Alcaro, 3. Nate Divone, 4. Ryan Kuhlthau, 5. Brad Lowmaster, 6. Justin Teresak, 7. Brian Gardella, 8. Joe Przybylinski, Jr., 9. Chris Gall, 10. Colin Volpe, 11. Justin Emmons, 12. Malcolm Campbell, 13. Ryan MacConnell, 14. Patrick Moore, 15. Jack Gerzabek

FAST 4 FEATURE - 25 Laps - 1. ALEX GRAETZ, WALL, 2. Billy Pross, 3. Sean Vuksanic, 4. Ted Olswfski, 5. Bill Schwarz

SPORTSMAN FEATURE - 25 Laps - 1. TEDDY CRANMER, NORTH HANOVER, 2. Chris Silvestri, 3. Tyler Truex, 4. Brian Spencer, 5. Bryan O'Shea, 6. Kevin Davison, 7. DJ Doyle, 8. Tyler Ferris, 9. Jeff Loesch, 10. Ryan Fisher, 11. Quinn Trimmer, 12. Kenny Reaves, 13. Richie Byrne

2ND LEGEND CARS FEATURE - 20 Laps - 1. ALEX McCOLLUM, CHINA GROVE, N.C., 2. Alcaro, 3. Kuhlthau, 4. Przybylinski, 5. Teresak, 6. Lowmaster, 7. Gerzabek, 8. Campbell, 9. Moore, 10. Emmons, 11. Gall, 12. MacConnell, 13. Volpe, 14. Divone

MODIFIED FEATURE - 40 Laps - 1 JIMMY BLEWETT, HOWELL, 2. Steven Reed, 3. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 4. Andrew Krause, 5. Derek Hopkinson, 6. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 7. Shaun Carrig, 8. Tyler Ferris


LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE - 25 Laps - 1. HOWIE CONK, FREEHOLD, 2. Mike Tillett, 3. James Moorman, 4. Bill Vanderveen, 5. Greg Gastelu

 

RACE RESULTS: NASCAR WHELEN MODIFIED TOUR - JERSEY SHORE 150 - JULY 8, 2023

(in the order of appearance)

TQ MIDGET FEATURE - 25 Laps - 1. BUDDY SLOAD, GLENMOORE, PA, 2. Joey Bailer, 3. Ryan Tidman, 4. Kyle Taraska, 5. Tyler Ferris, 6. Geoffrey Sutton, 7. Brianna Page, 8. Kyle Herve, 9. Mark Yoder, 10. Cole Mullen, 11. Steve Craig, 12. Mike Glaser, 13. Ronnie Mullen, 14. Mike Turton

SPORTSMAN FEATURE - 25 Laps - 1. BRYAN O'SHEA, NEPTUNE CITY, 2. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 3. Tyler Truex, 4. Ryan Fisher, 5. Chris Silvestri, 6. DJ Doyle, 7. Robert Sutphin, 8. Ricky Collins, 9. Jack Baldwin, 10. Tyler Ferris, 11. Kevin Davison, 12. Quinn Trimmer, 13. Ryan Maher, 14. Jeff Loesch, 15. Christian LaCicero, 16. Teddy Cranmer

JERSEY SHORE 150 – 150 Laps – 1 RON SILK, 2. Justin Bonsignore, 3. Eddie McCarthy, 4. Anthony Sesely, 5. Andrew Krause, 6. Doug Coby, 7. Matt Hirschman, 8. Blake Barney, 9. Austin Beers, 10. Dave Sapienza, 11. Kyle Bonsignore, 12. Anthony Nocella, 13. Ken Heagy, 14. Kyle Rypkema, 15. Tommy Wanick, 16. Melissa Fifield, 17. Max Zachem, 18. Tommy Martino, Jr. 19. Jake Johnson, 20. JB Fortin, 21. Eric Goodale, 22. Jimmy Blewett, 23. Craig Lutz

 

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE - 25 Laps - 1. BILLY BOTH, RAHWAY, 2. Johnny Carpenter, 3. Bob Anderton, 4. Scott Riggleman, 5. Ryan Bilello, 6. Bryan O'Shea, 7. Matt Badessa, 8. Rob Anderton, 9. Nick Catone, 10. Robert Stack, 11. Nicole Razzano, 12. AJ Jadacki, 13. James Hall, IV, 14. Logan Fraser, 15. Gary Burton, 16. Brian Osborn, 17. Kevin Kennedy, 18. Nancy Riggleman, 19. Dean Gilchrist, 20. Ronnie Mullen

 

RACE RESULTS: FAMILY FUN NIGHT - JULY 1, 2023

(in the order of appearance)

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE - 25 Laps - 1. RYAN BILELLO, HOWELL, 2. Rob Anderton, 3. Bryan O'Shea, 4. Scott Riggleman, 5. Johnny Carpenter, 6. Matt Badessa, 7. Bob Anderton, 8. Billy Both, 9. Robert Stack, 10. Logan Fraser, 11. Jared Okerson, 12. Nick Catone, 13. James Hall, IV, 14. Nicole Razzano, 15. Kevin Kennedy, 16. Gary Burton, 17. Dean Gilchrist, 18. Steve Mangano

 

FAST 4 FEATURE - 25 Laps - 1. BILLY PROSS, HAZLET, 2. Sean Vuksanic, 3. Alex Graetz, 4. Ted Olswfski, 5. Bill Schwarz, 6. Josh Barry

SPORTSMAN FEATURE - 25 Laps - 1. RICKY COLLINS, WILLOW GROVE, PA., 2. Eric Lane, 3. Tyler Truex, 4. DJ Doyle, 5. Jeffrey Loesch, 6. Tyler Ferris, 7. Chris Silvestri, 8. Quinn Trimmer, 9. Ryan Fisher, 10. Bryan O'Shea, 11. Dave Bailey, 12. Kenny Reaves, 13. Brian Spencer, 14. Teddy Cranmer, DQ. Kevin Davison

 

RACE RESULTS: GARDEN STATE CLASSIC - JUNE 24, 2023

(in the order of appearance)

MODIFIED FEATURE - 125 Laps - 1. DEREK HOPKINSON, MILLTOWN, 2. Joey Merlino, 3. Kyle Scisco, 4. Danny Bohn, 5. Andrew Krause, 6. Jimmy Blewett, 7. Anthony Sesely, 8. Tommy Martino, Jr., 9. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 10. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 11. Tyler Ferris, 12. Shaun Carrig, 13. Adam LaCicero, 14. Tommy Catanzaro. 15. Steven Reed, 16. Blake Barney

 

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE - 25 Laps - 1. JOHNNY CARPENTER, HOWELL, 2. Ryan Bilello, Scott Riggleman, 4. Bryan O'Shea, 5. Robert Stack, 6. Bob Anderton, 7. Rob Anderton, 8. Logan Fraser, 9. James Hall, IV, 10. Kevin Kennedy, 11 Gary Burton, 12. Nancy Riggleman, 13 Matt Badessa, 14 Billy Both

 

LEGEND CARS FEATURE - 25 Laps - 1. TANNER JONES, 2. Nate Divone, 3. Ryan Kuhlthau, 4. Chris Gall, 5. Jack Gerzabek, 6. Ryan MacConnell, 7. Justin Emmons, 8. Peter Bruno, 9. Justin Teresak

 

TQ MIDGET FEATURE - 25 Laps - JEFF KOT, 2. Buddy Sload, 3. Tyler Ferris, 4. Matt Janisch, 5 Joey Bailey, 6. Steve Craig, 7. Mark Yoder, 8. Kyle Herve, 9. Kyle Teraska, 10. Cole Mullen, 11. Ronnie Mullen

 

RACE RESULTS: FATHER'S DAY SPECIAL - JUNE 17, 2023

(in the order of appearance)

CANCELLED BEFORE QUALIFYING

 

RACE RESULTS: RACE #2 - JUNE 10, 2023

(in the order of appearance)

FAST 4 FEATURE - 25 Laps - 1. SEAN VUKSANIC, WALL, 2. Alex Graetz, 3. Kayleigh Sharry, 4. Ted Olswfski, 5. Josh Barry, 6. Billy Pross

 

SPORTSMAN FEATURE - 25 Laps - 1. KEVIN DAVISON, HOWELL, 2. Tyler Ferris, 3. Robert Sutphin, 4. Tyler Truex, 5. Chris Silvestri, 6. Daniel Doyle, 7. Bryan O'Shea, 8. Brian Spencer, 9. Quinn Trimmer, 10. Brian Osborn, 11. Ryan Fisher, 12. Teddy Cranmer

LEGEND CARS FEATURE - 25 Laps - 1. NATE DIVONE, HOWELL, 2. Ryan Kuhlthau, 3. Justin Emmons, 4. Justin Teresak, 5. Dan Iaros, 6. Joe Przybylinski, 7. Liane Sharry, 8. Jack Gerzabek, 9. Lexi Przybylinski, 10. Ryan McConnell, 11. Joe Cinko. 12. Matt Verlangieri, 13. Chris Gall

MODIFIED FEATURE - 40 Laps - 1. JIMMY BLEWETT, HOWELL, 2. Derek Hopkinson, 3. Tommy Martino, Jr. 4. Andrew Krause, 5. Blake Barney, 6. Jake Nelke, 7. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 8. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 9. Tyler Ferris, 10. Steven Reed

LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE - 16 Laps - 1. HOWIE CONK, FREEHOLD, 2. James Moorman, 3. Geoff Handel, 4. Mike Tillett

 

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE - 25 Laps - 1. KEVIN FLORES, BRICK, 2 Scott Riggleman, 3. Rob Anderton, 4. Bob Anderton, 5. Nick Catone, 6. Bryan O'Shea, 7. Logan Fraser, 8. Chris Webber, 9. Matt Badessa, 10. Jared Okerson, 11. James Hall, 12. Kevin Kennedy, 13. Nicole Razzano, 14. Nancy Riggleman, DQ Ryan Bilello, DQ Johnny Carpenter

 

 

RACE RESULTS: OPENING NIGHT - JUNE 3, 2023

(in the order of appearance)

ATQMRA TQ MIDGET FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. RYAN TIDMAN, 2. Buddy Sload, 3. Joey Bailey, 4. Kyle Taraski, 5. Mark Yoder, 6. Kyle Herve, 7. Cole Mullen, 8. Brianna Page, 9. Steve Craig, 10. Tyler Ferris, 11. Ronnie Mullen, 12. Craig Pellegrini, 13. Mike Glaser, 14. Jeff Kot, 15. Mike Turton, 16. Geoffrey Sutton

atqmra.com

LEGEND CARS FEATURE – 25 Laps - 1. RYAN KUHLTHAU, 2. Peter Bruno, 3. Chris Gall, 4. Joe Przybylinski, 5. Liane Sharry, 6. Ryan McConnell, 7. Justin Emmons, 8. Justin Teresak

 

4 CYLINDER STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. BILLY PROSS, HAZLET, 2. Sean Vuksanic, 3. Alex Graetz, 4. Ted Olswfski, 5. Charles Hankins, 6. Bill Schwarz

MODIFIED FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. ANDREW KRAUSE, HOLMDEL, 2. Blake Barney, 3. Jimmy Blewett, 4. Derek Hopkinson, 5. Tommy Martino, Jr., 6. Steven Reed, 7. Carsten DiGiantomasso, 8. Jarret DiGiantomasso, 9. Chas Okerson, 10. Joey Merlino, 11. Jake Nelke, 12. Tyler Ferris

 

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. BRYAN O'SHEA, NEPTUNE, 2. Mike Montano, 3. Johnny Carpenter, 4. Ryan Bilello, 5. Scott Riggleman, 6. Bob Anderton, 7. Logan Fraser, 8. Matt Badessa, 9. Rob Anderton, 10. Steve Mangano, 11. Kevin Kennedy, 12. James Hall, 13. Nancy Riggleman, 14. Nicole Razzano, 15. Billy Both, 16. Dean Gilchrist, 17Jared Okerson

 

SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 25 Laps – 1. TYLER TRUEX, MAYETTA, 2. Christian LaCicero, 3. Jimmy Stanger, 4. Ryan Fisher, 5. Daniel Doyle, 6. Kenny Reaves, 7. Bryan O'Shea, 8. Quinn Trimmer, 9. Kevin Davison

WALL LOGO TRANSPARENT NO SLOGAN.png

THE ROAR OF THE JERSEY SHORE! "

bottom of page